*Classical Numismatic Group. Auction 41, March 19, 1997
- 1997
- Lancaster-London
- Classical Numismatic Group, Inc
- in-4°
- Collection of Egyptian Coinage from Ptolemaic to Byzantine times, Coinage of Roman Egypt, Anglo-Gallic Coinage
- Reliure
336 p., 3278 lots illustrés en n/b. Couverture pliée. Inv. 34846