*Classical Numismatic Group in association with Numismatica Ars Classica. Auction 40, December 4, 1996. The James Fox Collection of Roman & Byzantine Coinage. The Myron Stepath Collection of Roman Gold Cinage and A European Collection of Gold & Silver Coinage From Magna Graecia
- 1996
- New York
- Classical Numismatic Group, Inc
- in-4°
- Reliure
265 p., 1964 lots illustrés en n/b. Inv. Th 954