*The New York Sale, Auction 1, Thursday, December 3, 1998. Ancient Coins, World Coins
- London, Washington
- Baldwin's Auctions Ltd, M & M Numismatics Ltd, Italo Vecchi Ltd
- in-4°
- Reliure
117 p., 605 lots illustrés en n/b. Inv. 990