Christie's. Islamic art and manuscripts Tuesday, 11 October 2005. [Auction catalogue].
- 2005
- Christie'S.
- 0
- Christie's
- 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall
- Turkish painting & Sculpture, Reference
- Soft cover
- Nuovo
- Legatura
- Brossura
Paperback. 4to. (27 x 21 cm). In English. 117, [3] p., color ills. Christie's. Islamic art and manuscripts Tuesday, 11 October 2005. [Auction catalogue].