*Classical Numismatic Group. Auction 41, March 19, 1997

Classical Numismatic Group, Inc, 1997

  • 1997
  • Lancaster-London
  • Classical Numismatic Group, Inc
  • in-4°
  • Collection of Egyptian Coinage from Ptolemaic to Byzantine times, Coinage of Roman Egypt, Anglo-Gallic Coinage
  • Molto buono
  • Legatura
  • Brossura

336 p., 3278 lots illustrés en n/b. Couverture pliée. Inv. 34846