Libro

O'Neil, Tom: Editor

Golf World - A Weekly Golf Magazine, 7 September (Sept.), 1956, Vol. 10, No. 14 - Cover Photo of Dr. John H. Williams Unveiling Hagan Plaque at Oak Hill CC

Golf World, 1956

149,95 €

RareNonFiction.com (Ladysmith, Canada)

1956
Pinehurst, North Carolina
O'Neil, Tom: Editor
Golf World
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Edizione
F First Edition
Golf World - A Weekly Golf Magazine, 7 September (Sept.), 1956, Vol. 10, No. 14 - Cover Photo of Dr. John H. Williams Unveiling Hagan, Plaque at Oak Hill CC Rosburg wins playoff, Jo Anne Gunderson junior queeen, Don Albert on Top, Doctor gives a secret of swing, Photo of Patty LaFrancis with daughter Angela Mary, Photo of Dick Siderowf receiving trophy from Randy Nielson, Photo of Attorney Robert Sandler with large trophy, Photo of young Jim Milewski of Detroit, Large group photo of junior golfers on the Sebring municipal, course - winner was Al Yancey Sport Magazine Back Issues
S Paperback
Inglese
Legatura
Brossura

16 pages. Features: Rosburg wins playoff; Jo Anne Gunderson junior queeen; Don Albert on Top; Doctor gives a secret of swing; Photo of Patty LaFrancis with daughter Angela Mary; Photo of Dick Siderowf receiving trophy from Randy Nielson; Photo of Attorney Robert Sandler with large trophy; Photo of young Jim Milewski of Detroit; Large group photo of junior golfers on the Sebring municipal course - winner was Al Yancey; and more. Average wear. Unmarked. A sound copy of this great vintage issue. Magazine