Important cartography: Atlases, maps and globes. Christie's. 15 November 2006, London. [Auction catalogue].
- 2006
- Christie'S.
- 0
- Christie's
- 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall
- Maps & Atlases & Guides, Balkanica
- Soft cover
- Nuovo
- Legatura
- Brossura
Paperback. 4to. (28 x 24 cm). In English. 134, [1] p., color ills. Important cartography: Atlases, maps and globes. Christie's. 15 November 2006, London. [Auction catalogue].