Important cartography: Atlases, maps and globes. Christie's. 15 November 2006, London. [Auction catalogue].

Christie'S.
Christie's, 2006
35,00 €

  • 2006
  • Christie'S.
  • Pagine
  • 0
  • Christie's
  • 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall
  • Maps & Atlases & Guides, Balkanica
  • Soft cover
  • Nuovo
  • Inglese
  • Legatura
  • Brossura

Paperback. 4to. (28 x 24 cm). In English. 134, [1] p., color ills. Important cartography: Atlases, maps and globes. Christie's. 15 November 2006, London. [Auction catalogue].