The Miniature Magazine, Fall 1981 - Antique Miniatures at Auction
- 1981
- USA
- Multiple Contributors
- Carstens
- 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
- Edizione
- F First Edition
- The Miniature Magazine, Fall 1981 - Antique Miniatures at Auction Miniature Victorian, Washstand, Dollhouse Builders, Mini Cooperage, Dollhouse Kitchen Slates, Adobe Hacienda, Antique Miniatures at Auction, Making Local History come alive, A New Life in a Tiny World, Readers' Dollhouses, Jim Park - master of miniatures, Porcelain Miniatures, Hocking House in Miniature, Our First Dollhouse, 15 items for your miniature kitchen - how to Crafts and Hobbies, Magazine Back Issues
- S Paperback
- Legatura
- Brossura
- True
Features: Miniature Victorian Washstand; Dollhouse Builders; Mini Cooperage; Dollhouse Kitchen Slates; Adobe Hacienda; Antique Miniatures at Auction; Making Local History come alive; A New Life in a Tiny World; Readers' Dollhouses; Jim Park - master of miniatures; Porcelain Miniatures; Hocking House in Miniature; Our First Dollhouse; 15 items for your miniature kitchen - how to; and more. Moderate wear. Clean and unmarked. A sound copy. Magazine